opotiki golf club logo
 

  

Contact Us:

We are located in the Eastern Bay of Plenty. Off SH2 from Whakatane, turn right before crossing the bridge to town.
14 Fromow Road, Opotiki, New Zealand. Phone (07) 3157 415,  E-Mail: opotikigolf@xtra.co.nz, Facebook:Opotiki-Golf-Club

 

Club Officials:

Patron - Robbie Petersen Ph 073157361
President - Julian Lee Ph 073158802
Vice President - Steven Fisher Ph 073155815
Club Captain - Hamish Maxwell Ph 073158309
Ladies Club Captain - Polly White Ph 073156576
Secretary - Lyndsay Maxwell Ph 0277143911
Junior convenor - Micky Huriwaka

 Committee:

Tom Henwood Ph 073155057
Robbie Peterson Ph 073157361
Butch Tuoro Ph 0272742268
Irene Moore Ph 073156632
Micky Huriwaka
Lew Kerr Ph 073157482